Follow

how to: feel beautiful and confident

by - September 30, 2017

GET THIS! You know who's beautiful? Read the first word in the last sentence. I saw that on a twitter comment and thought it was a mixture of the cutest and cringeist thing in the world. Kinda what you'll use to describe me in a way. Anyway today's post is a google search I found myself searching in Google today. Some of the techniques I found worked I guess but I decided to give you guys my take out on feeling beautiful! Enjoy!


1) BEING HEALTHY
I'm not gonna tell you to eat healthy, workout, and get your daily 8 hours of sleep because I don't do any of those myself. It's literally 11pm at night as I type this and I have to wake up at 6am in the morning for school and the only time I do exercise is when I have to run for the train. But, doing those things will help. For me, being healthy is basically feeling health. AKA when my skin is clear and when I pick out a slamming outfit for school. If you get what I mean...

2) LOOKING OUT THE BRIGHT SIDE
Yeah, there are times I feel like a pile of poop but I guess the thing that makes people confident is looking on the bright side of a bad situation. So maybe next time you find yourself feeling sad just think about the good things that came from that situation. Everything happens for a reason.

3) THE PEOPLE YOU HANG OUT WITH
Lemme break it down! If you're hanging around with a bunch of debbie downers, you are most likely to become a debbie downer as well. If you're partying around with a group confident chloe's you will become one! (aha alliteration ;)

Those are the one's I could think of. If you will like a part two of thsi jsut comment down below. LOVE YOU ALL! <3

You May Also Like

1 comments